2015 Harvest Moon, Chicago, Illinois

  • 1st Place All Singles Dances
  • 1st Place Championship
  • 1st Place International Standard Championship, 40+
  • 3rd Place Semi-finals in Scholarship, 40+
  • 3rd Place Semi-finals International Standard Scholarship, 40+
  • L-B American Rhythm Closed Bronze Championship (C/R/SW): Final 1st place
  • L-B American Rhythm Closed 3-Dance Scholarship (C/R/SW): 2nd place
  • L-B American Smooth Closed Bronze Championship 1st place
  • L-B American Smooth Closed 2-Dance Scholarship (semifinal) 1st place
  • L-B International Latin Closed Bronze Championship Final: 1st place
  • L-B Bronze International Latin Closed 3-Dance Scholarship Final: 1st place
  • Erwin and Iwona – 1st in Rising Star Professional American Rhythm, 4th in Open Professional American Rhythm
  • Frank and Iwona (Pro/Am International Latin) – 10 x 1st in single dances, 2 x 1st in Bronze Championship, 6th in Bronze Scholarship
  • Frank and Monika (Pro/Am American Smooth) – 8 x 1st in single dances, 2 x 1st in Bronze Championship, 6th in Bronze Scholarship
  • Oskar and Angelika (Pre-Teen Latin) – 5 x 1st in single dances, 1st in Silver Championship, 1st in Open Scholarship
  • Oskar & Julia (Pre-Teen Standard) – 5 x 1st in single dances, 1st in Bronze Championship, 1st in Open Scholarship
  • Adam & Ariana (Pre-Teen Latin) –  Single dances: 3x1st, 2x2nd, 2x3rd, 2x4th, 1x5th, 5th in Bronze Championship
  • Adam & Monika (Pro/Am Pre-Teen Standard) – 4x1st in single dances, 1st in Bronze Championship, 2nd in Bronze Scholarship

2015 UNITED STATES DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Walt Disney World Swan, Orlando, FL

  • 1st Place World Pre-Teen Latin Championship

2015 Killick Klassic, Boca Raton, Florida

  • 3rd place Rising Star Professional American Rhythm
  • 6th place Open Professional American Rhythm

2015 Capital Dancesport, Washington, DC

  • 6th place Rising Star Professional American Rhythm

2015 Millennium

  • 4th Place Rising Star American Rhythm

2015 Crystal Ball

  • 1st Place Rising Star American Rhythm
  • 6th Place Open Professional American Rhythm
  • 1st Place Championship American Rhythm
  • 1st Place Scholarship American Rhythm
  • 1st Place Championship International Latin Pre-teen
  • 1st Place Scholarship International Latin Pre-teen
  • 1st Place Championship International Standard Pre-teen
  • 1st Place Scholarship International Standard Pre-teen

2015 Emerald Ball

  • 2nd Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2015 Windy City Open

  • 1st Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2015 Wisconsin State Dancesport Championships

  • 1st Place Rising Star American Rhythm
  • 5th Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2015 Snow Ball

  • 1st Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 Ohio Star Ball

Bozena Kochanska -

  • American Smooth Single dances: 5 x 1st, 2 x 2nd, 2 x 3rd
  • World Pro/Am Dancesport Series Bronze Smooth (4th place)
  • International Latin Single dances: 8 x 1st, 2 x 2nd
  • Pro/Am Bronze Latin Championship (2nd)

Cynthia Lavin -

  • International Latin Single dances: 9 x 1st, 1 x 2nd
  • Pro/Am Silver Latin championship (semi final)

Grace Cardos -

  • American Rhythm single dances: 2 x 5th,2 x 6th, 4 x 4th
  • World Pro/Am Dancesport Series Silver rhythm (semi final)
  • Pro/Am Rising Star Rhythm (4th)

Sue Rossman -

  • American Rhythm single dances: 5 x 2nd, 6 x 3rd
  • American Smooth single dances: 7 x 2nd, 1 x 3rd

 

2014 North American Imperial Star Ball in Indianapolis

  • 1st Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 Chicago USA Dance Championships

  • 2 1st Places Pre-teen International Standard Championships (Oskar & Angelica)
  • 2 1st Places Pre-teen Latin Championship (Oskar & Angelica)
  • 1st place and 2nd Place Pre-teen International Latin (Adam & Ariana)

2014 Harvest Moon

  • 1st Place Open Professional American Rhythm
  • 1st Place Pre-teen Latin Championship (Oskar & Angelica)
  • 2nd Place Pre-teen International Standard (Oskar & Julia)
  • 2nd Place International Latin Championship

2014 United States Dancesport Championship

  • 6th Place Rising Star Professional American Rhythm

2014 Motown Showdown

  • 1st Place Rising Star Professional American Rhythm
  • 1st Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 Heart of America

  • 2nd Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 Cleveland Dancesport

  • 1st Place Rising Star Professional American Rhythm
  • 1st Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 Volunteer State

  • 2nd Place Rising Star Professional American Rhythm
  • 2nd Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 Capital Dancesport

  • 3rd Place Rising Star Professional American Rhythm
  • 6th Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 Windy City

  • 1st Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 Cincinnati Ballroom Classic

  • 1st Place Rising Star Professional American Rhythm
  • 1st Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 Millennium Dancesport Championship

  • 6th Place Rising Star Professional American Rhythm
  • 1st Place Pre-teen Latin Championship (Oskar & Angelica)
  • 12 First Place Finishes, International Standard (Oskar & Julia)

2014 Chicago Crystal Ball

  • 2nd Place Rising Star Professional American Rhythm
  • 4th Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 Wisconsin Dancesport Championship

  • 2nd Place Rising Star Professional American Rhythm
  • 4th Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 Indianapolis Open

  • 2nd Place Rising Star Professional American Rhythm
  • 2nd Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 Michigan Dance Challenge

  • 2nd Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 St. Louis Star Ball

  • 1st Place Rising Star Professional American Rhythm
  • 1st Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 Heritage Classic

  • 2nd Place Rising Star Professional American Rhythm
  • 1st Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 Indiana Challenge

  • 1st Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 Nashville Starz

  • 1st Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2014 Snow Ball

  • 1st Place Rising Star Professional American Rhythm
  • 1st Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2013 Harvest Moon

  • 1st Place Open Professional American Rhythm
  • 2nd Place Championship American Smooth
  • 2nd Place Scholarship American Smooth,
  • 1st Place Championship International Latin
  • 1st Place Scholarship International Latin
  • 3rd Place International Latin Championship
  • 2nd Place International Latin Scholarship.
  • 1st Place International Latin Scholarship.
  • 6th Place American Smooth Championship
  • 6th Place American Smooth Scholarship.
  • 1st Place Adult formation team

2013 Windy City

  • 2013 Windy City Open Crowd Favorite
  • 1st place Rising Star Professional Rhythm
  • 1st place Open Professional American Rhythm.
  • 1st place Pro-Am American Rhythm Championship division
  • 2nd place Pro-Am American Rhythm Scholarship division

2013 Michigan Dance Challenge

  • 1st Place Rising Star American Rhythm

2013 St. Louis Star Ball

  • 2nd Place American Rhythm Rising Star
  • 3nd Place American Rhythm Open Professional

2013 Indiana Challenge

  • 1st Place American Rhythm Rising Star
  • 1st Place American Rhythm Open Professional

2013 Nashville Starz Dance Spectacular

  • 1st Place American Rhythm Rising Star
  • 3nd Place American Rhythm Open Professional

2012 North American Imperial Star Dancesport Championships

  • 1st Place American Rhythm Rising Star
  • 2nd Place American Rhythm Open Professional

2012 Cincinnati Ballroom Classic

  • 2nd Place Professional Rising Star American Rhythm
  • 3rd Place Open Professional American Rhythm

2012 Heart of America Competition

  • 1st Place Professional Rising Star American Rhythm
  • 3rd Place Open Professional American Rhythm
  • 3rd Place Latin Open Gold Scholarship

2012 Twin Cities Dance Competition

  • 3rd in the Rising Star Professional Latin category
  • 5th in the Open Professional Rhythm category
  • 1st Place Latin Bronze Scholarship
  • 1st Place Latin Bronze Championship

2012 Volunteer State Dance Championship (Nashville)

  • 2nd in the Rising Star Professional Latin
  • 3rd in the Open Professional Rhythm category

2012 Millennium Dancesport Championship (Orlando)

  • 1st place Bronze Pro/Am International Latin category
  • 3rd place Rising Star Professional Rhythm category
  • 2nd place Pro/Am International Standard Championship.
  • 9 1st place finishes American Smooth Pro/Am Rising Star Category

2012 Indiana Challenge

Professional American Rhythm – Erwin and Iwona Rybczynski

  • Open Professional; Cha-cha: 1st Place
  • Open Professional; Rumba: 1st Place
  • Open Professional; Swing: 1st Place
  • Open Professional; Bolero: 1st Place
  • Open Professional; Mambo: 1st Place
  • Rising Star: 2nd Place

American Smooth; Female Free Style (Waltz, Tango, Foxtrot, Viennese Waltz)

  • 11 1st Place Finishes
  • 8 2nd Place Finishes
  • 1 3rd Place Finish
  • Championship: Final Round; Fifth Place (Waltz, Tango, Foxtrot)

American Smooth; Male Free Style (Waltz, Tango, Foxtrot)

  • 1 2nd Place Finish
  • 1 3rd Place Finish

International Latin; Female Free Style (Cha-cha, Samba, Rumba, Paso-Doble, Jive)

  • 30 1st Place Finishes
  • Championship; Bronze Level: 1st Place
  • Championship; Silver Level: 1st Place
  • Scholarship; Bronze Level: 2nd Place
  • Scholarship; Silver Level: 4th Place

International Latin; Female Free Style

  • Open Gold Level: 2 1st Place Finishes
  • Open Gold Level: 3 2nd Place Finishes
  • Open Gold Scholarship: 2nd Place

International Latin; Male Free Style

  • 5 1st Place Finishes
  • Scholarship; Bronze Level: 4th Place
  • Championship; Bronze Level: 1st Place

Junior International Latin (Amateur Junior Couples)

  • Open Gold Championship: 1st Place
  • Free Style; Gold Level: 5 1st Places
  • Free Style; Silver Level: 7 1st Places
  • Free Style; Silver Level: 2 2nd Places
  • Free Style; Bronze Level: 12 1st Places
  • Free Style; Bronze Level: 13 2nd Places
  • Free Style; Bronze Level: 5 3rd Places
  • Bronze Junior Championship: 3rd Place
  • Silver Junior Championship: 2nd Place
  • Formation Team (Junior): 3 1st Places
  • Hip-hop/Cha-cha solo exhibition: 1st

2012 Michigan Dance Challenge

  • Professional Ballroom Dancers and Interclub Instructors Erwin and Iwona Rybczynski won 2nd place in the Rising Star Professional Rhythm and 4th place in the Open Professional categories.
  • Oskar Rybczynski and AngelikaPatyk won 1st place in the Bronze Level Latin Championship and 1st place in the Hip-Hip/Cha Cha Showdance categories.
  • Cynthia Lavin won 2nd place in the Bronze Latin Championship and Bronze Latin Scholarship.
  • Emanuela Wiktor won 4th place in the Open Gold Scholarship A division, and Frank Mixer placed 5th in Latin Scholarship Final.

2012 Wisconsin Dancesport Challenge

  • Professional Ballroom Dancers and Interclub Instructors Erwin and Iwona Rybczynski took 2nd place in the Rising Star Professional Rhythm category.
  • Cynthia Lavin won both the Latin Closed Bronze Scholarship and Latin Closed Bronze Championship divisions.
  • Frank Mixter placed 3rd in the American Smooth Closed Bronze Championship division.
  • Sue Rossman placed 3rd in the American Smooth Closed Bronze Championship division.
  • Anna Strojek placed first in the Latin Closed Bronze Scholarship division.
  • Pawel Garbarz & Monika Dolecka won the Closed Bronze Latin Championship division.
  • Oskar Rybczynski and Klaudia Kukla placed 3rd in the Youth Latin Championship.
  • Andrzej Sterniuk and Izabela Czarny placed 2nd in the Youth Latin Championship.
  • Patryk Kot & Wiktoria Worach took 2nd place in the Standard Scholarship division and 1st place in the Standard Championship division.
  • Timothy Grzebieluch & Nicole Romek took 3rd in both the Championship Standard and Championship Latin division.
  • Kevin Rula & Nina Romek took 1st place in the Championship Latin division.

2012 Chicago Crystal Ball

  • Erwin & Iwona Rybczynski – Professional Rising Star American Rhythm 2nd Place
  • Erwin & Iwona Rybczynski – Professional Open American Rhythm 4th Place
  • Anna Strojek (with Erwin Rybczynski) – 1st Place Championship, 5 first places in single dances
facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditlinkedinmail